We are located at:

Goole Gymnastics Club

Goole Gymnastics Centre

First Avenue


DN14 6JQ



Contact us today!

Get social with us.

If you have any queries or wish to make an appointment, please contact us:

01405 769259






Or use our contact form.

Goole Gymnastics Club
Goole Gymnastics Club
Goole Open 2010

Goole Leisure Centre

Sunday 21st November 2010

Thank you to all who assisted with the competition, especially the judges who were under pressure throughout the day.

Photographs are available on : www.lincsphoto.co.uk

Below are the results:
Competition A -Level 3 (Primary)
hairTeam NameFloorTumbTrampScore Posn
Regional Girls
1Goole Fore (Kylies)10.2012.4013.1535.754
2Temple Newsom10.612.9013.1036.602
3Leeds Esprit Rubies11.2012.0012.8636.063
4Goole Aft (Blues)9.410.7011.3531.456
5Leeds Esprit Sapphires10.3010.9012.1033.305
6City of Newcastle11.8012.7012.9637.461
National Girls
8City of Newcastle12.4013.8013.0639.261
Regional Boys Micro
9Leeds Esprit11.2011.8823.081
Regional Mixed Micro
10Goole Port11.7012.6324.332
12Goole Starboard11.4011.6123.013
Competition B - Level 2 (Junior)
National Girls
13City of Newcastle12.0515.1012.5539.701
Regional Girls
15Leeds Esprit10.1510.9013.2634.311
17Goole Tillers9.3510.5012.7132.563
Regional Girls Micro
18Leeds Esprit Orange11.9012.6824.581
19Leeds Esprit Yellow11.9012.5524.452
Competition C - Level 1 (Senior)
Regional Women Micro
21Goole Quays12.2012.5024.701
Senior National Men Micro
22Goole Buoys12.8012.5625.361
Mixed Age Micro
23Goole Locks11.9012.0123.911
National Senior Floor Only
24Goole National Senior Mixed12.501
Print Print | Sitemap
Created with 1&1 WebsiteBuilder